Petition Distribution:Petition Distribution South Africa

From Future Of Mankind
Jump to: navigation, search


- University of Cape Town, Child Health Unit: http://web.uct.ac.za/depts/chu/

Contact: Professor Marian Jacobs: marian@rmh.uct.ac.za

- University of Pretoriat Lynwood Road; Human Sciences Building, 19th Floor

1/Centre for Population Studies: http://www.up.ac.za/academic/cenpops/?seg=$record[0]&pc_id=$record[1]

Contact: Prof Louis van Tonder, the director: louis@postino.up.ac.za (Completed)

University of Pretoria; Pretoria 0002; Tel. +27 (12) 420 3302 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting              +27 (12) 420 3302      end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting              +27 (12) 420 3302      end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting              +27 (12) 420 3302      end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting              +27 (12) 420 3302      end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting              +27 (12) 420 3302      end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting              +27 (12) 420 3302      end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting              +27 (12) 420 3302      end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting              +27 (12) 420 3302      end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting              +27 (12) 420 3302      end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting begin_of_the_skype_highlighting +27 (12) 420 3302 end_of_the_skype_highlighting; Fax. +27 (12) 420 2873

2/Departement of Sociology: http://web.up.ac.za/default.asp?ipkCategoryID=1468

Human Sciences Building, 19-14; The University of Pretoria, Lynwood Road 0002, Tshwane, South Africa

Contact: Ms Martie Hanekom, Departemental Secretary (Completed)

- South Africa Info (http://www.southafrica.info/mandela/); The Board: southafrica@bigmedia.co.za (Completed)

- Department of Basic Education (http://www.education.gov.za/): Private Bag X895, Pretoria, 0001, South Africa, Sol Plaatje House, 123 Schoeman Street, Pretoria; Tel: 012-312 5911; Fax: 012-321 6770

1/ The leaderships of Education Departments: http://www.education.gov.za/dynamic/dynamic.aspx?pageid=356 (Completed)

2/ Mrs Angie Motshekga, the Honourable Minister of Basic Education: mabua.s@doe.gov.za (Completed)

3/ Dr Blade Nzimande, Minister of Higher Education and Training; Pretoria Office: Private Bag X893, Pretoria, 0001

4/ Mr Enver Surty, Deputy minister of Basic Education; Private Bag X9034, Cape Town, 8000

5/ Mrs Mary Metcalfe, Director General Higher Education and Training; Private Bag X174, Pretoria, 0001

6/ Mr Bobby Soobryan, Director General Basic Education; Private Bag X9023, Cape Town, 8000

7/ Ms Palesa Tyobeka, DDG General Education, Branch G; Mr Lindile Mtongana, the Honourable Executive Assistant: Mtongana.l@doe.gov.za (Completed)

8/ Executive Assistant, Ms Z Govender: govender.z@doe.gov.za (Completed)

9/ Ms G. Mampane, the Honourable Executive Assistant: mampane.g@doe.gov.za (Completed)

10/ Ms M. Matshego, the Honourable Personal Assistant: matshego.m@doe.gov.za (Completed)

11/ Mr RR Salane, the Honourable Branch Co-ordinator: salane.r@doe.gov.za (Completed)

12/ Ms M. Locke, the Honourable Executive Assistant: locke.m@doe.gov.za (Completed)

13/ Mr D. Ntloana, the Honourable Executive Assistant: ntloana.d@doe.gov.za (Completed)

- Thutong National Education Portal: http://www.thutong.doe.gov.za/; http://www.thutong.doe.gov.za/Home/Curriculum/tabid/257/Default.aspx

1/ Joy Rosario, General Management Queries Desk: rosario.j@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

2/ Mr. Victor Thoka, Technical Support Office: thoka.v@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

3/ Feedback: http://www.thutong.doe.gov.za/Feedback/tabid/247/Default.aspx (Completed)

4/ Arts and Culture Department: Sello Galane, Learning Space Manager: galane.s@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

5/ Economic & Management Sciences Dept: Waheeda Carvello: carvello.w@dbe.gov.za, maila.e@doe.gov.za (Completed)

6/ Foundation Phase:

A- Chintha Maharaj: maharaj.c@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

B- Des Dunstone, Learning Space Support: des@hps.co.za (Completed)

7/ Professional Development learning space:

A- Haroon Mahomed, Professional Development Manager: mahomed.h@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

B- Jerry Zitha, National Teacher Awards: zitha.j@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

8/ GET Mathematics: Mr. David Sekao: sekao.d@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

9/ GET Languages:

A- Mboni Nematangari: nematangari.m@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

B- Reinhard Kuhles: kuhles.r@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

10/ GET Life Orientation:

A- Albertina Dano: dano.a@doe.gov.za (Completed)

B- Sindiswa Yoyo, Life Orientation Coordinator Eastern Cape: syoyo@webmail.co.za (Completed)

C- Mildred Smith, Free State: smithm@edu.fs.gov.za (Completed)

D- Sibongile Mabena, Life Orientation Coordinator Gauteng: sibongile.mabena@gpg.gov.za

E- Thami Mbanjwa, Life Orientation Coordinator KwaZulu-Natal: thamim@kznedu.kzntl.gov.za (Completed)

F- Nxalati Mawila, Life Orientation Coordinator Limpopo: MakgatPJ@edu.norprov.gov.za

G- Goba Mnisi, Life Orientation Coordinator Mpumalanga: sgmnisi@nel.mpu.gov.za

H- Gilbert Moroane, Life Orientation Coordinator North West: gmoroane@nwpg.gov.za (Completed)

I- Toni Merementsi, Life Orientation Coordinator Northern Cape: tmerementsi@per.ncape.gov.za

J- Joey SitzerWestern, Life Orientation Coordinator Cape: jsitzer@pgwc.gov.za (Completed)

11/ Natural Sciences; Siyalo Qanya, Learning Space Manager: qanya.s@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

12/ Social Sciences; Keitumetse Modiba: modiba.k@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

13/ Technology; Hlakula Thabang Jabu: hlakula.t@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

14/ Accounting

A- The Board of Pastel Certified Schools Program: schools@pastel.co.za (Completed)

B- Eugenia Maila: maila.e@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

15/ Agricultural Management Practices

A- Kanthan Naidoo Agricultural Management Practices: naidoo.k@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

B- Mr EP Nel, Learning Space Support Desk: nelepn@edu.fs.gov.za (Completed)

C- Ms Benita Hardman: benitahartman@hotmail.com (Completed)

16/ Agricultural Sciences; Tshabang Thebe, Learning Space Support Desk: thebeyamotse@yahoo.com (Completed)

17/ Agricultural Technology; A.Van Zyl: albertvanzyl@hotmail.com (Completed)

18/ Business Studies & Economics

A- National Department of Eduction Coordinator, Business Studies: Eugenia Maila: maila.e@dbe.gov.za (Completed

B- Twoboy Rantsane, Eastern Cape Province Coordinator, Business Studies: rantsanetwoboy@yahoo.com, rantsanetb@gmail.com (Completed)

C- Vivian Stadhauer, Free State Province: stadhauerv@edu.fs.gov.za (Completed)

D- Natalie Winter, Gauteng Province: Natalie.Winter@gauteng.gov.za (Completed)

E- Happiness Tshabalala, Kwa-Zulu Natal Province: tshabs@absamail.co.za (Completed)

F- Coleen Ngoasheng, Limpopo Province: NgoashengRC@edu.limpopo.gov.za (Completed)

G- Joyce Strydom, Mpumalanga Province: J.Strydom@education.mpu.gov.za (Completed)

H- Yvonne Twerefoo, Northern Cape Province: twerofoo@gmail.com

I- Bernard Maloka, North West Province: bmaloka@nwpg.gov.za (Completed)

J- Lodi van Deventer, Western Cape Province: jvdevent@pgwc.gov.za (Completed)

19/ Civil Technology; Joe Bronkhorst, Learning Space Manager: bronkhorst.j@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

20/ Computer Applications Technology

A- National Department of Basic Education: Carina Labuscagne, Chief Education Specialist: Labuscagne.C@dbe.gov.za (completed)

B- Leo Makonano, Deputy Chief Education Specialist, Eastern Cape: azwidivhiwi@ananzi.co.za (Mailbox Full: Try again later)

C- Thandeka Mosholi, Deputy Chief Education Specialist, Free State: mosholit@edu.fs.gov.za (Completed)

D- Mohamed Ally, Deputy Chief Education Specialist, Gauteng: mohamed.ally@gauteng.gov.za (Completed)

E- Estelle Llewellyn, Senior Education Specialist, KwaZulu-Natal: lewel@saol.com (Completed)

F- Walter Kekana, Deputy Chief Education Specialist, Limpopo: mpapi1@yahoo.com (Completed)

G- Gimmy Mugwena, Deputy Chief Education Specialist, Mpumalanga: g.mugwena@education.mpu.gov.za (Completed)

H- Yvette Lourens, Senior Education Specialist, Northern Cape: ylourens@ncpg.gov.za (Completed)

I- Mathews Varughese, Deputy Chief Education Specialist, North West: mvarughese@nwpg.gov.za (Completed)

J- Ighsaan Francis, Deputy Chief Eduction Specialist, Western Cape: ifrancis@pgwc.gov.za (Completed)

21/ Consumer Studies

A- Rina Schubortz, Learning Space Manager Consumer Studies: schubotz.r@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

B- Magda Van Pletze, Learning Space Support Desk: pletzenc@edu.fs.gov.za (Completed)

C- Diana Brown: diana.brown@kzndoe.gov.za (Completed)

22/ Dance Studies; Joy Rosario: rosario.j@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

23/ Dr Aaron Nkosi, Learning Space Manager, Electrical Technology: nkosi.a@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

24/ Geography

A- AP Pule Rakgoathe, Learning Space Manager: rakgoathe.p@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

B- Andile Nxele, Eastern Cape Coordinator, Geography: andilenxele@yahoo.com (Completed)

C- Mosebetsi Mofokeng, Free State: mofokeng@edu.fs.gov.za (Completed)

D- Portia January, Gauteng: Portia.January@gauteng.gov.za (Completed)

E- Thokozani Zondi, KwaZulu-Natal: thokoza.zondi@kzndoe.gov.za (Completed)

F- Mmantho Mokoka, Limpopo: MohlabaDN@edu.limpopo.gov.za (Completed)

G- Louis Smith, Mpumalanga: anlouis@webmail.co.za (Completed)

H- Z H Mathe, North West: zmathe@nwpg.gov.za (Completed)

I- Eric Kistoo, Northern Cape: ekistoo@per.ncape.gov.za

J- Andrew Isaacs, Western Cape: anisaacs@pgwc.gov.za (Completed)

25/ Hospitality Studies

A- M Wilma Janse van Rensburg, Learning Space Support Desk: wjvr@cstudio.co.za (Completed)

B- Troubelene Diedericks: troubelene@mtnloaded.co.za (Completed)

26/ Languages FET

A- Roselet Netshilata, Learning Space Manager: Netshilata.R@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

B- John Hlungwani: hlungwani.j@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

C- Braam Ras: Ras.B@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

D- Bulara Monyaki: monyaki.b@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

27/ Life Orientation FET; Keitumetse Molete: molete.k@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

28/ Mathematical Literacy

A- Thomas Masango: masango.t@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

B- Leornard Mudau: mudau.l@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

29/ Physical Sciences

A- Masemula Morongwa: masemula.m@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

B- Maharaj Veena: maharaj.j@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

30/ Tourism; Elsabe Engelbrecht, Learning Space Support: eengelbrecht@per.ncape.gov.za

31/ FET Policy, Planning and Institutional Support; Mr Mhleli Gaba, LS Manager: gaba.m@doe.gov.za (Completed)

32/ Private Colleges; Mariëtta Swart: RegistrarFET@doe.gov.za (Completed)

33/ Programmes and Qualifications; Constance Moroeng: moroeng.c@dhet.gov.za (Completed)

34/ Youth Development; Ms Selina Kungwane: Kungwane.S@doe.gov.za (Completed)

35/ Children and Youth Literacy; Lydia Molefe: molefe.l@dbe.gov.za, maseko.m@doe.gov.za (Completed)

36/ Dinaledi Schools; Thato Mokoena: mokoena.t@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

37/ Early Childhood Development

A- Marie Louise Samuels: samuels.m@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

B- Qaqamba Msweli: msweli.q@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

38/ Foundations For Learning

A- Michelle Coetzee: coetzee.m@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

B- Jenny Joshua Support: joshua.j@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

39/ Inclusive Education

A- Dr. Moses Simelane, Director; Inclusive Education: Simelane.m@doe.gov.za Completed)

B- L. Nevhutalu, Senior Secretary: Nevhutalu.l@doe.gov.za (Completed)

C- M. Schoeman, Deputy Director: Schoeman.M@doe.gov.za (Completed)

D- G. Mathye, Assistant Director: Mathye.G@doe.gov.za (Completed)

E- M. Nanise, Assistant Director: Nanise.M@doe.gov.za (Completed)

F- C Petersen, Assistant Director: Petersen.C@doe.gov.za (Completed)

G- K Nokeri, Senior Admin Officer: Nokeri.K@doe.gov.za (Completed)

H- R. Ndhlovu, Admin Officer: Ndhlovu.r@doe.gov.za (Completed)


PROVINCIAL DIRECTORATES OF INCLUSIVE EDUCATION

A- Mrs Nompumelelo Nabe: Eastern Cape Department of Education - Private Bag X 0032, Bisho 5605; Tel: (040)6084214/9; Fax: 040- 608 4276; South Africa

B- Mrs Pililwe Mbatha: Mpumalanga Department of Education - P.O.Box 5265, Nelspruit 1200; Tel: (013) 766 5324; Fax: (013) 766 5579/85/5593

C- Mrs Hazel Motsoeneng: Free State Department Of Education - Private Bag X 20565, Bloemfontein 9300; Tel: (051) 403 3922; Fax: (051) 404 8233

D- Mr Pieter Moolman: Northern Cape Department of Education - Private Bag X 5029, Kimberley 8300; Tel: (053) 839 6383; Fax: (053) 839 6580/1

E- Dr Hermanean Laauwen: Gauteng Department of Education - Private Bag X7710, Johannesburg 2000; Tel: (011) 011 355 0331; Fax: (011) 355 0970

F- Mrs Cecilia Wessie: North West Department of Education - Private Bag X2044, Mmabatho 2735; Tel: (018) 389 8153; Fax: (018) 389 8245/8

G- Mrs Thobile Sifunda: Kwazulu Natal Department of Education - 188 Pieter Maritz Street, Pietermaritzburg 3200; Tel: (033) 341 8522; Fax: (033) 341 8600

H- Dr Matthi Theron: Western Cape Department of Education - Private Bag X 9114, Cape Town 8000; Tel: (021) 467 2027/8; Fax: (021) 425 7465

I- Mrs Asnath Mojapelo: Limpopo Department of Education - Private Bag X 9489, Pietersburg 0700; Tel: (015) 290 7662; Fax: (015) 297 4877


40/ Information Communication Technologies

A- Mr N Jones, ICT Eastern Cape: nygel.jones@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

B- Ms L. Letele, ICT Free State: letelem@edu.fs.gov.za (Completed)

C- Ms M Kekana ICT Gauteng: Mmapula.Kekana@gauteng.gov.za (Completed)

D- Mr P Dikgomo, ICT KwaZulu-Natal: phillip.dikgomo@kzndoe.gov.za (Completed)

E- Mr R Sekole, ICT Limpopo: sekoleme@edu.limpopo.gov.za (Completed)

F- Ms Q Mashego, ICT Mpumalanga: q.mashego@education.mpu.gov.za (Completed)

G- Mr P Kotsokoane, ICT North-West: pkotsokoane@nwpg.gov.za (Completed)

H- Mr O Sadeck, ICT Western Cape: osadeck@pgwc.gov.za (Completed)

41/ School Enrichment; Sifiso Ngobese: ngobese.s@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

42/ School Safety; Dr Charles Wilson: wilson.c@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

43/ Support for Matrics; Zarene Govender: Govender.Z@dbe.gov.za (Completed)

- Provincial Education Departments: http://www.education.gov.za/links/prov_edu_links.asp

1/ The Eastern Cape Department of Education ( http://www.ecdoe.gov.za/ ): Private Bag X0032, Bhisho, Eastern Cape, RSA, 5605; Tel: +27(0)86 063 8636; Fax: +27 (0)40 608 4430

A- The Board of Eastern Cape Department of Education: customercare@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

B- Feedback: http://www.ecdoe.gov.za/feedback (Completed)

Corporate Support System

C- Mr Mahlubandile Dickson Qwase, Member of Executive Council: mahlubandile.qwase@edu.ecprov.gov.za, nomandla.gobeni@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

D- Mr M.T. Mhlauli, Office Manager: m.mhlauli@yahoo.com (Completed)

E- Ms Nomandla Gobeni, Personal Assistant: nomandla.gobeni@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

F- Mr Thandisizwe Kimberly, Parliamentary Liaison Officer: thandisizwe.kimberly@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

G- Professor R.H. Nengwekhulu, Acting Superintendent General: nomlamli.mahanjana@edu.ecprov.gov.za, nyameka.tokwe@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

H- Ms MP Mdikane, Chief Financial Officer: philiswa.mdikane@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

I- Ms ZB Makina, Chief Director HR Development and Management: zoleka.makina@edu.ecprov.gov.za, ntandazo.matika@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

J- Mr WR Pretorius, Director Labour Relations: richard.pretorious@edu.ecprov.gov.za

K- Ms Annalie Brand, Personal Assistant: annelie.maartens@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

L- Ms Z Loni, Director HR Management and Development: ellabeukers@yahoo.com/Miss J. Beukes, Personal Assistant HR Management and Development: julia.beukes@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

M- Ms WP Sokutu, Director HR Planning and Provisioning Services: welekazi.sokutu@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

N- Ms M. Alberts, Director HR Administration: marieta.alberts@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

O- Mr ZD Tom, Chief Director Facilities and Infrastructure Management: nobuhle.kupa@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

P- Mr Q. Msiwa, Director Physical Facilities Management: qeqilemsiwa@yahoo.com

Q- Mr Leon Hechter, Director Information Technology & Systems Infrastructure: dolly.coley@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

U- Mr F. Mavuso, Director Supply Chain Management: fikile.mavuso@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

R- Jeni Jacobs, Personal Assistant: jeni.jacobs@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

S- Mr M. Gaca, Director Acquisition and Procurement: mtobeli.gaca@edu.ecprov.gov.za

T- Mr ZB Ngaba, Director Assets Management: zolile.ngaba@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

V- Mr MH Harmse, Director Fleet and Auxiliary Services: marus.harsasa@edu.ecprov.gov.za, marius.harmse@edu.ecprov.gov.za

W- Ms ND Gqoli, Personal Assistant Financial Planning and Reporting Services: nomise.gqoli@yahoo.com (Completed)

X- Mr TH Thys, Director Salary Payment Services: trevor.thys@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

Institutional Operations Management (IOM)

A- Mr SS Zibi, Deputy Director General IOM: lubabalo.mpongwana@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

B- Mr E. Fray, Chief Director Education Social Support Services: nonkululeko.kwakweni@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

C- Mrs ZN Zibi, Director HIV/AIDS and Social Planning: nondumiso.hlalu@edu.ecprov.gov.za

D- Scholar Support Services and Special Schooling Management

1/ Ms N Tyani, Director : noloyiso.tyani@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

2/ Ms Feziwe Jonas, Personal Assistant: feziwe.jonas@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

E- Inclusive Education

1/ Ms NP Nabe, Director Inclusive Education: nompumelelo.nabe@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

2/ Ms Nwabisa Kosana, Personal Assistant: nwabisa.kosana@edu.ecprov.gov.za

F- Vocational Education Services

1/ Mr KE Ngaso, Chief Director Vocational Education Services: khayalethu.ngaso@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

2/ Ms Nomzamo Joja: jojanomzamo@yahoo.com (Completed)

G- Ms CV Zituta, Director Education & Training Colleges & ABET Centres: cwayita.zituta@edu.ecprov.gov.za

H- Ms N. Skenjana, Director Institutional Management, Development & Support: nosipho.skenjanan@edu.ecprov.gov.za

I- Mrs SS Nongogo, Director Education Resourcing and Monitoring: Sybil.nongogo@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

J- Education Resourcing & Monitoring

1/ Mr LL Lutya, Director Education Resourcing & Monitoring: londoloza.lutya@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

2/ Ms Nomsa Heshu, Personal Assistant: nomsa.heshu@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

K- Mr N Vazi, Director Institutional Management, Development and Governance: n.vazi@yahoo.com (Completed)

L- District Co-Ordination, monitoring and Support

1/ Dr AS Nuku, Chief Director Cluster A: soyi.@webamil.co.za (Completed)

2/ Ms Nobuhle Kupa, Personal Assistant: nobuhle.kupa@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

M- Cluster C

1/ Mr WM Tyali, Chief Director: mzolisi.tyali@edu.ecprov.gov.za

2/ Ms Zukiswa Ndudula, Personal Assistant: zukiswa.ndudula@edu.ecprov.gov.za

Education Planning, Evaluation and Monitoring (EPEM)

A- Strategic Management

1/ Mr. GF Mac Master, Chief Director Strategic Management EPEM: greg.macmaster@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

2/ Ms Nomzekelo Kewuti, Personal Assistant: nomzekelo.kewuti@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

B- Dr AS Heckroodt, Director: Strategic Planning & Policy and Research: annetia.heckroodt@edu.ecprov.gov.za, greg.macmaster@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

C- Mr TJZ Mtyida, Director Resource Targeting & Systems Planning: nobom.gcanga@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

D- Dr S. Lombo, Director Quality Promotion & Standards: sipho.lombo@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

E- Mr SP Govender, Chief Director Curriculum Management: suren.govender@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

F- Curriculum ECD and GET Band

1/ Dr FP Peters, Director Curriculum ECD and GET Band: frank.peters@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

2/ Ms Monica Zuzane, Personal Assistant: monica.zuzani@edu.ecprov.gov.za

G- Curriculum FET & ABET Programmes

1/ Mrs MPN Siwisa, Director Curriculum FET & ABET Programmes: nolundi.siwisa@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

2/ Ms Vuyo Kalase, Personal Assistant: vuyokalase@yahoo.com, vuyo.kalase@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

H- Mr EM Mabona, Director Assessement and Examinations: mzimhle.mabona@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

I- Mr NC Mgoduka, Director Tele Collaborative Learning: nune.mgoduka@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

J- Mr HRD Ncanywa, Chief Director Education Professional Programmes: phumla.lubaxa@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

K- Ms Z Loni, Director Leadership, Management & Development Programmes: zolisa.loni@edu.ecprov.gov.za (Completed)

...